Monkshouse Teaching Staff

Headteacher - Mrs Sue Goodsell

Deputy Headteachers - Mrs Hannah Turner 
                                            Mr John Slater 

Assistant Headteacher - Mrs Holly Lincoln 

Year Group

Class Name

Teacher

Nursery 

 

Miss Emma Majer and Mrs Helen Kay 

Reception Wrens Mrs Rebecca Battrawden 
  Ducklings

Miss Amy Cooke

Year 1

Goldfinches

Miss Lindsay Amess
 
  Robins

Mrs Leanne Isaac-Pick

Year 2 Kingfishers Mrs Sally Wickham
  Skylarks

Mrs Tracy Wheatley 

Year 3 Puffins Miss Hannah Tawn
  Swifts

Miss Hollie Moscatiello  

Year 4 Curlews Mr Ed Myland
  Sandpipers

Miss Emma Dobbs

Year 5 Owls Mr Paul McHugh
  Hawks

Mr Callum Price

Year 6 Peregrine Falcons         Mr John Slater
  Ospreys Mr Danny Roberts 

Teachers with no class commitment - Mrs Holly Lincoln, Mrs Hannah Turner & Mrs Jenna Roberts 

SENDCO

Mrs Amanda Stewart

Teaching Assistants Mrs Jackie Willows, Mrs Helen McHugh, Ms Cruickshank, Mrs Linda Smith, Mrs Julie Williamson, Mrs Aleksandra Jansauskiene, Mrs Marion Elston, Mrs Jean Mason, Mrs Louise Meadwell,  Mr Grzegorz Zelazko, Mrs Hayley Hedaux, Miss Anna Smolen, Mrs Becky Lane, Mrs Jade Tidswell, Mrs Sarah Partridge, Mrs Annette Stafford, Ms Jo Sandhu, Mrs Julie Young, Mrs Tara Harrison, Miss Miranda Everett, Miss Gemma Burton, Mr Dylan Ahern (Apprentice), Miss Tiffany Hayes-Smith, Mrs Toma Samuoliene, Mrs Beth Beeston and Mrs Rebecca Inglis  
BAFTA Coordinator Mrs Rebecca Inglis
Mid-day Supervisors Mrs Christine Lander, Mrs Toni Marie Tweed, Mrs Julie Williamson, Mrs Michila Marshall, Mrs Marion Elston, Mrs Louise Meadwell, Miss Nichola Goode, Mrs Michelle Wickes, Miss Kelly Burrett, Mrs Caroline Eldred, Mrs Vladislava Strahilova and Miss Maryann Cropley 

Administrators

Mrs Pat Smith, Mrs Sue Gowing and Mrs Rebecca Nicolaou 

Clerk to Gov Mrs Rebecca Nicolaou

Site Staff  Mr Chris Pritchard, Mrs Michila Marshall, Mrs Tina Coote,  Mrs Christine Lander, Mrs Aleksandra Jansauskiene, Miss Nichola Goode, Mrs Toni Marie Tweed and Miss Maryann Cropley
logos